Calendar

Music

February
April
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
Robert J

North Country Drifters

Moonhouse

Rich Baumann hosts Madison Songwriters
2
Beth Kille, Anne Vogelzang, Shawndell Marks, Henrieta Tomyai

Riders In The Sky

John Stano & Brett Newskie
3
Cajun Jam

Acoustic Jam

Holy Water & Whiskey
4
David Laundau Monday Night Kid Music

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Louka Patenaude
5
Wheelhouse

Mad Toast Live, Chris Wagoner & Mary Gaines, Willy Porter, and Heather Styka

Open Mic

Monahan

Robert Earl Keen

Open Mic

Lefty Joe
6
Safety Last

Earl Foss & Brown Derby

Boo Bradley
7
Robert J

Redhorse

Briana Hardyman
8
LA Byrd, Lane Venden

Ray Bonneville

Dar Williams

Dave Fallow and Paul Kaarakka

Red Tail Ring

Whiskey Rogers’ Galactic String Band, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades, Evergreen Grass Band, Insomniac Gypsy
9
Beth Kille

Blackhawk Folk Society Presents Bob Bovee & Gail Heil

The Dang-Its Trio

The Quebe Sisters Band

Robert J

The Sweetness of Gone, Boob Dylan

Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Whiskey Rogers’ Galacti String Band, The Tillers, Material Boys

Madison County

Count This Penny, Winn Dixie
10
LorieAnna

WORT’S Ultimate Blues Bash!

Cajun Strangers
11
Andy Ewen, Nick Buaa, Frank Lee, Corrinne McKnight, Thistle, Dan Walkner, Jim Schwall and others

The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Louka Patenaude
12
Wheelhouse

CORK & BOTTLE STRING BAND

Open Mic

TRACY JANE COMER, TC PEART

Jim Schwall

Open Mic

Lefty Joe
13
Field & James

Janis Ian

Moonhouse

Open Mic
14
Robert J

New Pioneers

Kari Schmidt

The New Pioneers

World Records Concert

Anna Laube
15
Beth Kille

Richard Wiegle & Frankie Lee

Tim Grimm

Corrinne McKnight

Dan Hicks & His Hot Licks

Mac Robertson with Tim Sharpe

Emily Forst

The Pints
16
Hootenanny

The Pints

John Duggleby

Sara Watkins

Evan Murdock & The Imperfect Strangers

Peter Rowan

Bill Camplin & Thee

Bill Camplin & Thee
17
The Barley Trio

Open Song Circle

Jim Scott
18
The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

Oak Street Ramblers

Louka Patenaude

Moonhouse
19
Wheelhouse

Open Mic

Mad Toast Live w/ Chris Wagner, Mary Gaines, Robert “One Man” Johnson, Compass Rose

Keb Mo

Onadare

Open Mic

Lefty Joe
20
21
MAMA’s FUNDRAISER

Spare Time Bluegrass Band

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage

Dan Navarro

Dan Navarro
22
Ryan Casey

Jim Schwall

Harmonious Wail

The Sills

Stephen Lee Rich and Sandy Andina
23
Water Street Bridge Farmer’s Market

Allied Community Gospel Choir

Karla Bonoff

Paul Gerania

Cliff Eberhardt
24
Northern Comfort Bluegrass

Burning Sox at the Rox, Jim Schwall, Pauli Ryan & Chris Aaron
25
The Michael Hanson Jazz Group

The Barley Brothers

Louka Patenaude

Jim Schwall
26
Wheelhouse

Open Mic

GIRLS ROCK CAMP FUNDRAISER

Open Mic

Lefty Joe
27
Song Circle

Moonhouse

Open Mic
28
Catfish Stevenson

Melon Heads
29
Lou and Peter Berryman–Old Berryman Songs Nite

Beth Kille, Michael Tully

Colin O’Brien, Mary Gaines & Chris Wagner

Christine Costanzo

Robert J

Jim Schwall
30
Boo Bradley

Ida Jo

Open Stage

Robert J

Wild Heart

Caravan Gypsy Swing Ensemble
31
Mad City Jug Band

Open Mic
List view add to iCal add to gCal Submit an event

rev. 52M